Privacy Policy

In order to comply with the established in art. 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13 of Protection of Personal Data, which regulates the right of information in the collection of data, PILGRIM TRAVEL S.L. informs you of the following:

a) The personal data collected through this Web Form will be processed in the files of PILGRIM TRAVEL S.L. The purposes of data processing will be to inform about the activity, products and / or services of PILGRIM TRAVEL S.L.

b) All the data requested through the Web Form is mandatory. Your refusal to provide the information requested implies the impossibility of registering in our newsletter.

c) The recipients of the information provided through this Web Form will be the departments integrated in this organization.

INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFER: In addition, we inform you that it is possible that some of our databases, in which your personal data will be stored and processed, are hosted on servers located outside of our country. By accepting this privacy policy you give us your consent to make an international transfer of data to our servers abroad.

d) Likewise, we inform you of the possibility of exercising the corresponding rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of the Organic Law on Protection of Personal Data 15/1999, of December 13, writing a letter to PILGRIM TRAVEL SL through the following email: info@pilgrim.es or sending a signed document through ordinary mail to the following postal address:

Pilgrim Travel SL

Rúa Alta, 5

15003 A Coruña (Spain)

By providing your personal data in the Web Form and accept this clause that you declare to have read and understood, and be over 14 years of age, you authorize the sending of advertising by electronic means (email, sms) and / or traditional (mail) about the products and services that we offer in the market. In case you do not want to receive any kind of advertising, you can send an email to info@pilgrim.es with the following subject: UNSUBSCRIBE FROM ADVERTISING. You should not provide any personal information if you are under 14 years of age.

¿Qué te ha parecido esta información?
[Total: 0    Average: 0/5]
Compartirlo con mis contactos...
Share on Facebook
Facebook
Tweet about this on Twitter
Twitter
Share on LinkedIn
Linkedin
Pin on Pinterest
Pinterest

Start typing and press Enter to search